QUESTION

Can I sue my conservator for stealing my social security checks

Asked on Aug 11th, 2022 on Administrative Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Right now my phone has been shut off sense last Friday. I also found out that she has me 3 months behind on my bills
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Contact your Probate Court and request a hearing. 
Answered on Sep 01st, 2022 at 11:43 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters