QUESTION

Daughter & son in Buffalo but wants to move back to CT. Father is on birth certificate but there is no court order or custody arrange, can she do this

Asked on Apr 08th, 2018 on Administrative Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I am the mother of the daughter who wants to come home. The arrangement between the two parents is not working out. She is not married.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
We need more information to understand the situation. How old are the parties? In whose custody are they currently? Was there ever a court order?
Answered on Apr 10th, 2018 at 8:28 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters