QUESTION

I need help finding a lawyer who specializes in applying for SSI, in Stamford ct

Asked on Oct 31st, 2019 on Administrative Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Have a 30 yr old who has MANY issues who has never worked and was supported by my mother who passed in May. Has no SS benefits
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You might try contact Neal Gutenberg and see if he handles that geographical location. 
Answered on Nov 01st, 2019 at 8:48 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters