QUESTION

look for litigator to sue other lawyer for, in essence , abuse of process

Asked on May 07th, 2020 on Administrative Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
see above. damages over $1 million
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Mr. Seidel,  My firm regularly handles complex litigation and would be very interested in learning more details about this case. You may also want to try Leaders in Law for your search for an attorney. Thought I have not used their search engine, I hear good things. Please feel free to contact us about representing you in this matter 203.870.6700   - Max
Answered on May 13th, 2020 at 12:54 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters