QUESTION

Q: how do i know a lawer is still practicioning. is this real ? http://www.noethics.net/News/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=10001:-atto

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2018 on Administrative Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
want to know if someone is still practicing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Try using a reliable news source or checking out the Connecticut Judical Website to research Attorney Cahill. To the best of my knowledge, he is still practicing and is well respected.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2018 at 9:44 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters