QUESTION

What about If the employer didn't explain it to me what probation means, they only gave me 90 days trial

Asked on Mar 28th, 2018 on Administrative Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I was working as an Administrative Assistant at Homai Primary School. The principal only gave me 90 days trial, and waiting for my police vet. I was told by my boss that I can't work for the school anymore
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
What is your question?
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2018 at 8:34 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters