QUESTION

Do I have the legal right to refuse a drug test from DCF because there is no evidence of drug use and I'm trying to avoid being trapped in the system

Asked on Apr 13th, 2021 on Alcoholic Beverages - Florida
More details to this question:
Cops got called due to an Alter cation between me and my fiance. I had been drinking but there is no drugs Involved and no violence. Do I have to agree to a drug test from gateway?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Defense Attorney serving Coral Gables, FL at Jonathan Blecher, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It sounds like your afraid to take the test. If your'e not using, what's the problem?
Answered on Apr 14th, 2021 at 12:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters