QUESTION

wishes to import tobacco products from out of usa

Asked on Jan 13th, 2021 on Alcoholic Beverages - Florida
More details to this question:
wishes to import tobacco products (cigarettes, cigars, chewing tobacco, snuff, pipe tobacco, roll your own tobacco) into the United States for business purposes must first obtain this permit. what kind permit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Defense Attorney serving Coral Gables, FL at Jonathan Blecher, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to retain an attorney that specializes in import/export law. There are dozens of rules and regulations that go into what you're discussing, including taxation and customs duties.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2021 at 2:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters