QUESTION

At dog day care, our dog was put in with a saint Bernard, 150 lbs bigger than him. He was attacked. He's in ICU. What are our rights in TN?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2018 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Our dog was put in with a known aggressive dog that was 150 lbs bigger than him. The day care owner will not take responsibility for putting our dog at risk. Our dog has been in ICU for 7 days now. What can we do to get compensated for the medical bills and stop the day care from this unsafe practice?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can sue the dog day care center for negligence.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2018 at 9:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters