QUESTION

Can I own a gun with charges dismissed or no conviction on an animal cruelty case???

Asked on Mar 04th, 2016 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The best source for getting your question answered is the Handgun Permit section of the Tennessee Department of Safety.
Answered on Mar 05th, 2016 at 7:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters