QUESTION

Can i sue a vet,for causing the death of my dog

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2016 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My dog got heart worm shots,i was told i would have a new dog in three months, instead , my dog had to be put down, cost me almost six thousand dollars
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on the cause of death for your dog and what, if anything, that the vet did to cause the death.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2016 at 6:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters