QUESTION

Can I sue Banfield for wrongful death of our pet with an admittance of failure to treat and diagnose of treatment. The director of heath at Banfield

Asked on Jan 11th, 2017 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Left message admitting they did not give Lola proper care in the prevention of her death? Dave
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes but you would have to prove the value of your pet.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2017 at 3:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters