QUESTION

Can I sue the management of my mobile park for not enforcing the nuisance dog law?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2014 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
This has been going on for a year and a half.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly, if you are upset enough to want to spend money on lawyers to do so outof pocket. This would not be a case where the lawyer gets paid if he wins. You can call our office 1-800-922-6442 for FREE consultation on this issue if you would like.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 5:22 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters