QUESTION

can you recieve emoitional damages for a dog on dog attack that ended in death

Asked on Feb 18th, 2019 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
On 12/23/2018 my neighbors female pit bull broke though my wooden privates fence and killed my aunts yorky
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not generally no - not under the facst provided. 
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2019 at 8:32 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters