QUESTION

citation for animal abandonment and was never arrested will be get arrested the time we go to court?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2018 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
i had two puppies and the animal control showed up because they poop everywhere they said we had 24 hours to clean the apartment and it was the 2 time so i got scared and took the dogs to a shelter and tied them on the chair the next day i got a citation to go to court for animal abandonment and they made us sign them over
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That will be to the judge to decide.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2018 at 5:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters