QUESTION

Damage to my room by water from the same lady that crippled me.

Asked on Dec 15th, 2021 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I need another surgery from prior injuries sustained from her dog pulling me down stairs! This has been a lot of vandalism to my car, stealing plants when I'm working! Hitting me! etc. Problem with association changed when she moved in her friend.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you have been injured by an animal that was owned by this lady, then you can take legal action against her for the damages that you have sustained. Retain counsel here in the state of Florida on contingency fee, which means you don't pay anything unless you win. 
Answered on Dec 15th, 2021 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters