QUESTION

do i have to be harassed by apartment mananger

Asked on Dec 19th, 2017 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
manger wants to evict me because she don't see walk my dog she said she don't to hear when told I walk the dog the place is infested with roaches she says people upstairs says it is my fault
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is a classic histrionic bouncing ball tenant complaint, that makes little sense as posted. Bottom liine is if the LL is trying to evict you, you probably need to actually hire a tenant/renters rights lawyer to address such an issue in proper fashion. 
Answered on Dec 20th, 2017 at 5:43 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters