QUESTION

Does boarding a horse or horses on your property cancel your home owners insurance?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2017 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ask your insurance company.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 5:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters