QUESTION

Dog barking trying to sell our home ask neighbor to keep her dogs quiet.

Asked on Dec 20th, 2017 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Any time some come to the neighbors door the dog barks putting up with it now 4 yrs We are trying to sell our home. Its been terrible on us HELP.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Nothing practical you can do. It is what it is and your best bet is to try to schedule viewings at times when the dogs aren't as yappy. 
Answered on Dec 20th, 2017 at 5:38 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters