QUESTION

Hi I was bit by 2 pit bulls in Houston tx, the homeowner has no insurance, I see he has assets though!!! The owner has Ben following me around too!!!

Asked on Jun 14th, 2019 on Animal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Dog bit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
discuss with counsel about all the facts of the case. There may be other people that you could sue for your damages. Steve....licensed in Tx and Fl.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2019 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters