QUESTION

How long can animal contol harass me about my cats when i no longer have them

Asked on Apr 07th, 2016 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Neighbor complained about my cats to animal control so I gave them away so they would not take them.they make you feel so imtimaded..so?..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If there are no animals on the property can't imagine Animal Control can do anything at all.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2016 at 12:26 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters