QUESTION

I am looking for a lawyer in nashville tn area...can you please help....

Asked on Jan 18th, 2018 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I raise Ray terriers....metro animal control came out and the water was frozen on a day that was20 degrees and they are wanting to take our dogs even tho they are under a shred with indivudual houses with straw and we even have it wrapped with housing wrap to protect them from the weather....the first time he came out he said he sees what we have and was not that concerned but coming back on his follow-up it was freezing and now we are not fit to have dogs....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may call me on my cell phone (615-646-9417) and we can talk about it.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 5:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters