QUESTION

I am looking to file a civil suit against my neighbor for his dog coming into my back yard and killing my yourkie

Asked on Apr 18th, 2017 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Just need to plan on spending severl thousand dollars on legal fees to get such a lawsuit started and hire a lawyer to pursue the lawsuit ASAP. 
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2017 at 11:36 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters