QUESTION

I called animal rescue I thought, he took my money and killed the animals. What can i do?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2016 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Wildlife Joe. In Tampa FL. I paid $100 to help relocate duck and 3 eggs. He wouldn't send a picture, I just wanted some reassurance. He told me to eat something and that i should get used to animals being killed. He called me obscene names all because i asked for a picture of where the eggs went. His number is 813 362 3456. he is on FBook. He said it was law to put down the moscovy duck. But for a fee he would save the eggs. He lied and I paid for it. That poor duck. I am So Stupid. I want revenge!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you are willing to spend the thousands of dollars associated with a lawsuit to address this, then you can seek your vindication. Otherwise, if you expect to be offended and others to champion your cause at thier expense, you are not likely to get very far and be very frustrated. 
Answered on Sep 12th, 2016 at 5:44 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters