QUESTION

I live in App.Blg & on the 28th of Oct 2014 i was attck by grey&white pitbull & the know the lady closely what do i do

Asked on Jun 15th, 2015 on Animal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
The landlord did not talk to or seemed like he cares only if we where going to sue him & the app.blg owner & after he gave us a fake eviction notice & tried to have my mom car towed & the lady also is or was working for him please i just want to be safe.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
An apt bldg owner/manager is liable for injuries from a dog bite suffered on the building premises on a theory of negligence. I would need to know more facts to answer your question   Steve
Answered on Jun 16th, 2015 at 8:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters