QUESTION

i want to get a refund on a dog i bought from a breeder

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2018 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I bought her on Friday about 4 pm ,on sat morning by 8 am ,had here at the vet, the breeder said no refund she was healthy when purchased
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you want to sue the breeder, you can do so in General Sessions Court.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2018 at 1:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters