QUESTION

I want to put up a web site about vets I believe killed my cat by malicious or incompetence. I just need advice on how i can do it and not be sued.

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I want to put up a web site about vets I believe killed my cat by malicious or incompetence. The dept of health did not find them guilty. I question the vet care and possible cover up by the dept of health. I even question our Governor as i learned he picks the board members and did nothing when i contacted him. No one state reps no one would tell me who was on the board. I was to post my theories and what I believe is the truth. I can go into more detail, but all I can do it seems is put the word out of the bad vets and the system that appears to cover them up. I just need advice on how i can do it and not be sued. I don't have money to sue or fight the ones I believe are guilty.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have no intentions of helping you to do this. Why don't you find something more positive to put your energy into.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 11:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters