QUESTION

I was injured with a stage 4 dog bite, the homeowners insurance supposedly lasped less than 2 weeks prior. The home owner has assets and is working.

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2024 on Animal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Dog bite stage 4 and the home owners ins lapsed less than 2 weeks prior. There was a claim # for the date of loss. The owner is working & sold his business 10 months ago. He has assets. I so need a personal injury attorney that will kindly represent me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the dog owner doesn't have liability insurance to cover your damages, it will be very challenging to find an attorney to take on your case. Nonetheless, you should keep trying. 
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2024 at 1:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters