QUESTION

I would like to know can I be sued if my daughter dog was tied up in the back yard and cild went the back yard and the dog attacked her?

Asked on May 12th, 2023 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
a lady and her 4 kids came to visited me and my daughter was in the back yard and some how the baby got out her mom sight and the dog bite her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should turn the matter over to your homeowners insurance company. 
Answered on May 12th, 2023 at 4:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters