QUESTION

if you have a dog registered as a support dog and the landlord tries to kick you out can you fight it?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2014 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Well, as a general rule, you may be entitled to have the dog and the landlord may be entitled to have you pay pet deposit etc. It all depends on a lot more facts that those you have provided.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2014 at 3:31 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters