QUESTION

In Castalian Springs TN there is not a barking dog ordinance

Asked on Dec 16th, 2017 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My neighbor has hunting dogs which are ten feet away from my house. They are 100 yards away from the owner. All they do is bark all day all night every minute. We can't sleep or function outside in our yard because all they do is bark. We can't enjoy family gathering or anything because it ruins it. I've called the sherrif Dept and animal control twice which asked them to move them and they didn't. What can I do? I'm at a loss and we are all going insane.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can hire an attorney to file suit in court to find that the barking dogs are a nuisance and the court will order that they be removed.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2017 at 6:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters