QUESTION

In Florida, if you place a no trespassing sign on your property. Can I shoot offenders?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2022 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My neighbor and I are at war. He keeps littering my recently upgraded ($3000.) driveway. I tell him to stay off my property and he continues. He is mean to my dog and continually calls animal control.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sure if you want to go to prison for life. 
Answered on Jun 30th, 2022 at 11:37 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters