QUESTION

Is it ground to break my lease with a severe spider amphetamine that is known to the management company.?

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2024 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
The management company is aware of the severe spider infestation, also, the Fleet and thick infestation that is, in the yard affecting my dogs who are both my ESA animals. This has been an ongoing problem, and they have yet to fix it or to address.It is that grounds to break my least if I go about it the legal way
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This would have to an actual "infestation" designated by a reputable pest control company. Then you would need to retain a lawyer to send a statutory notice where the LL has 7 days to eradicate the infestation or you can terminate the tenancy.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2024 at 7:54 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters