QUESTION
is it legal to own chickens in your backyard
Asked on May 19th, 2016 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
can you have chickens in your backyard and keep them as pets?
1 ANSWER
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
Partner at
Tischhauser Law Group
2 Awards
Depends on the local codes and zoining restrictions typically.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 1:11 PM
All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.