QUESTION

Is it the kennels responsibility if my dog was hurt on their watch?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2016 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My 6 month old German Shepherd puppy was in a run and was able to partially get under the chain link fence to another dog where he then supposedly pulled back into his kennel. No one saw any of this. They ended up taking my puppy to an emergency animal hospital where he had several cuts and a pretty big dash that will need staples on his right elbow. He was put on IV with pain medicine. Got an update this morning that he may have nerve damage.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes the kennel is responsible.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2016 at 6:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters