QUESTION

Is there recourse in a situation of a tenant with a dog that has been attacked by the landlord's rottweiller and pitbull dogs needing stitches

Asked on Sep 15th, 2017 on Animal Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Landlord acknowledges liability and aggressiveness of his dogs but won't remove them from premises
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Yes, you can contact animal control.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2017 at 1:00 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters