QUESTION

my dog nip a lady on her feet

Asked on Jan 20th, 2014 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I told her i would pay for the damage in her mothers and her medical bill but she has medicaid so theres no bill. My question is can she still sue me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yes...but she'll still have to prove damages.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 6:13 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters