QUESTION

My dog was hit and killed in driveway by Internet installer and he didnt stop took out police report now what should I do

Asked on Jul 31st, 2017 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
He was angry spun gravels out driveway and ran over and killed my dog and didnt stop.. My 8yr old witnessed.. Called company made complaint and still not heard from them.. Took out police report now seeking lawyer what should I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Talk to a lawyer in the county where you live.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2017 at 3:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters