QUESTION

MY DOG WAS HIT BY CAR WHILE BEING WALKED ON LEASH. I HAVE A POLICE REPORT. CAN DRIVER BE HELD RESPONSIBLE?

Asked on Nov 27th, 2012 on Animal Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
Yes- you should consult with a qualified attorney. However, the only damages will be for any medical bills for treatment rendered to your dog.   Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Lawyer www.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Nov 28th, 2012 at 5:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters