QUESTION

my husband was the victim of an attack last night and and the attacker is in jail and his dog that also attacked my husband is with animal control

Asked on Mar 20th, 2018 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
my husband was walking his service dog along a path off the golf coarse behind our home aand one of there employees with his personal dogs rove up on a golf cart and attacked my husband , my husband has missing teeth , a dog bite , eye injury he was beaten up and was taken to ER , police were involved . Man was arrested , dogs are hidden animal control trying to find them . Who do we call ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to retain a personal injury lawyer to address the issues as described if they are factually accurate. 
Answered on Mar 26th, 2018 at 6:09 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters