QUESTION

My question is does someone have the right to tell you that you cannot take an emotional dog into a office after you've been going there for 3 years

Asked on Dec 05th, 2017 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I went to my doctor that I've been going to for 3 years and they refused for my animal to go to that location anymore
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yes. It depends on the issues and why, but if the dog is disruptive or causing issues its possible. 
Answered on Dec 05th, 2017 at 7:24 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters