QUESTION

neighbors dog doing its business in my yard and wont clean it up. what can i do?

Asked on May 21st, 2018 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
business owner wanting to know what to do when someones animal is ruining property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact animal control in your city/county.
Answered on May 22nd, 2018 at 12:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters