QUESTION

what can I do ? a clinic neuter my Dog wit out ask me or inform me or get any approval from me after we keep him normal all his live

Asked on Sep 09th, 2020 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My Dog is 15 years old , but the stronger and healthy Dog ever, we never let any body to mention or supply the idea of neuter Him , that is an infamy , he is a son , a member of my family , I like to ask every body involved in this infamy if they will allow to neuter their wife , husband or any member of their family
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
UNless you want to spend an indordinate amount of money making a point, this is a non-starter as animals are considered property not children, regardless of hwo you feel otherwise, legally. 
Answered on Sep 11th, 2020 at 7:24 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters