QUESTION

What can I do about a vet killing my puppy?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2020 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I took my 11 wk old pup in on a thursday. He had got a hold of bees. The vet gave me 6 shots of steroids and 2 parvo shots on top of the one I had already have my pup. Sunday my pup died a horrible death with his insides flooded with blood. The clinic informed me not their pet not their problem. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Unless you have another vet provide expert testimony in wiritjng that the first vet "killed your puppy" as opposed the bee stings, there is no viable claim here. 
Answered on Jul 10th, 2020 at 11:51 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters