QUESTION

What can I do about my next door dog has killed my chickens 4 times now an killed my ducks. Please help ,what can I do.

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2017 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
She keeps getting off her chain her owner doesn't live there this is not the first time 4th time I have caught her before,this time I caught the owner putting her back on the chain I need help. She just kills them ,now she have killed and can't find my chickens found my ducks not my chickens.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Animal Control for your city/county or if not one, call the Sheriff's Department to file a complaint.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2017 at 5:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters