QUESTION

What can you do if the animal shelter come take you dog and you just move to that city only been there a day and they never contact you

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2017 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
other than using Ms. Cleo - how would you expect animal control to realize its your dog. It was your responsibility to liscense the dog and to check animal control if it was missing otherwise. 
Answered on Mar 07th, 2017 at 10:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters