QUESTION

what do i do when my dog was kicked ,but did not see the person kick him, but know who he is?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2012 on Animal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
vet said dog was kicked now i have lots of vet bills and dog my not live!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
You should report this to the police if you can prove who the person that kicked your dog is.  You might also want to get the vet opinion in writing and give that to the police as well.  Do not delay in reporting this.  
Answered on Oct 18th, 2012 at 8:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters