QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do I need?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2018 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a neighbor that harasses me by calling animal control, filing false claims, and noise complaints against me and I want it to stop. What kind of lawyer would this situation call for?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
General civil trial lawyer - be prepared for some hefty legal fee retainers on such a case as Hatfield v. McCoys cases can become very conentious and expensive if the escalate rather than de-escalate the issues. 
Answered on Feb 20th, 2018 at 6:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters