QUESTION

what my liabilty when my dog bites another dog

Asked on Dec 31st, 2017 on Animal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I was walking my dog in the neighborhood when 3 unleased dogs coming at us .with 3 dogs I couldn't keep him from all 3. he seriously bite and hurt 1.my dog was leased how can you control against 3 unleased dogs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Likely slim to none  - but that doesn't mean the other dog owner wont sue or claim a different story. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2018 at 6:49 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters