QUESTION

What options do I have in removing a dangerous animal off family property

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Animal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Property owned by him before new marriage with his and my horses living on it. I am owners daughter and have been taking care of all horses, in charge of their care Her horse brought there with permission from my father Free board and no formal agreement for past 9 mo, I have pd its feed, hay, farrier and vet costs with no reimbursement Gave her 30 days to move horse because she's a danger to the others and people (this was not disclosed beforehand) Refuses to move it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Notify that you intend to sale the horse or give it away if not removed. If not removed, sell horse or give it away.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2017 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters